SoCal.StartupsBe an early user

United States Board Riders Corp

Huntington Beach, CA · Founded 2024
LAST FUNDING
$5.0M

Boardriders is the ultimate destination for action sports & lifestyle. We connect a global community of dreamers through authentic experiences & the most legendary brands.

Funding history

DateRoundAmountInvestorsSource
$5.0M

About United States Board Riders Corp

How much funding has United States Board Riders Corp raised?

United States Board Riders Corp has raised $5.0M in total funding.

Where is United States Board Riders Corp headquartered?

United States Board Riders Corp is headquartered in Huntington Beach, CA.

What does United States Board Riders Corp do?

Boardriders is the ultimate destination for action sports & lifestyle. We connect a global community of dreamers through authentic experiences & the most legendary brands.

What's United States Board Riders Corp's solution?

Boardriders operates surf, snow, and skate retail stores and a portfolio of brands intended to serve as cultural hubs connecting riders around shared action-sports culture.

Leadership

Todd Ross
Executive Officer, Director
Jeb Siqueiros
Executive Officer
Andrew Williams
Executive Officer, Director
LinkedIn ↗
❝ Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL, will not change. Data on this page last updated August 26, 2026.

MLA
"United States Board Riders Corp: Funding & Investors." SoCal.Startups, August 26, 2026, https://socalstartups.io/companies/city/huntington-beach/b2b/united-states-board-riders-corp. Accessed August 27, 2026.
APA
SoCal.Startups. (2026). United States Board Riders Corp: Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 27, 2026, from https://socalstartups.io/companies/city/huntington-beach/b2b/united-states-board-riders-corp
WIKIPEDIA (CITE WEB)
{{cite web |title=United States Board Riders Corp: Funding & Investors |url=https://socalstartups.io/companies/city/huntington-beach/b2b/united-states-board-riders-corp |website=SoCal.Startups |access-date=August 27, 2026}}