SoCal.StartupsBe an early user
OS

ONIT Sciences

Irvine, CA
LAST FUNDING
$87K
Seed
Industrials

Funding history

DateRoundAmountInvestorsSource
Seed$87K

About ONIT Sciences

How much funding has ONIT Sciences raised?

ONIT Sciences has raised $87K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed.

Where is ONIT Sciences headquartered?

ONIT Sciences is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

What makes ONIT Sciences notable?

ONIT Sciences, based in Irvine, brought on Eric Mathur, a globally recognized plant geneticist and molecular biologist, as its Chief Science Officer.

Leadership

Dennis Locke
Executive Officer
Gerry Martin
Executive Officer, Director
Jeff Moses
Executive Officer
LinkedIn ↗
Deborah Shea
Executive Officer
LinkedIn ↗
❝ Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL, will not change. Data on this page last updated August 26, 2026.

MLA
"ONIT Sciences: Funding & Investors." SoCal.Startups, August 26, 2026, https://socalstartups.io/companies/city/irvine/industrials/onit-sciences. Accessed August 27, 2026.
APA
SoCal.Startups. (2026). ONIT Sciences: Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 27, 2026, from https://socalstartups.io/companies/city/irvine/industrials/onit-sciences
WIKIPEDIA (CITE WEB)
{{cite web |title=ONIT Sciences: Funding & Investors |url=https://socalstartups.io/companies/city/irvine/industrials/onit-sciences |website=SoCal.Startups |access-date=August 27, 2026}}