SoCal.StartupsBe an early user
OI

OptzzChain, Inc.

Los Angeles, CA
LAST FUNDING
$1.9M
Seed
B2B

Funding history

DateRoundAmountInvestorsSource
Seed$1.9M

About OptzzChain, Inc.

How much funding has OptzzChain, Inc. raised?

OptzzChain, Inc. has raised $1.9M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed.

Where is OptzzChain, Inc. headquartered?

OptzzChain, Inc. is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

What makes OptzzChain, Inc. notable?

OptzzChain, doing business as Warehouse Exchange, is a Los Angeles company co-founded by Dan Pimentel and Jonathan Rosenthal that raised capital through a StartEngine equity crowdfunding campaign.

Leadership

GRANT LANGSTON
Executive Officer, Director
DANIEL PIMENTEL
Executive Officer, Director, Promoter
MARK LOUCHHEIM
Director
MARC POWERS
Director
JONATHAN ROSENTHAL
Director, Promoter
❝ Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL, will not change. Data on this page last updated August 26, 2026.

MLA
"OptzzChain, Inc.: Funding & Investors." SoCal.Startups, August 26, 2026, https://socalstartups.io/companies/city/los-angeles/b2b/optzzchain-inc. Accessed August 27, 2026.
APA
SoCal.Startups. (2026). OptzzChain, Inc.: Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 27, 2026, from https://socalstartups.io/companies/city/los-angeles/b2b/optzzchain-inc
WIKIPEDIA (CITE WEB)
{{cite web |title=OptzzChain, Inc.: Funding & Investors |url=https://socalstartups.io/companies/city/los-angeles/b2b/optzzchain-inc |website=SoCal.Startups |access-date=August 27, 2026}}